Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Interested in a Garfield club or organization?  Email the Advisor to get involved.

    Clubs/Organizations

    Advisor

    Virtual Meeting Time

    ACLU

    Mr. Young

    Wednesdays 11:35am-12:05pm

    Anime Club

    Gwen Sensei

    TBA

    Black Student Union

    Mr. Hagopian

    TBA

    Bulldogs Against Cancer 

    Ms. Cohan

    TBA

    Calisthenics 

    Mr. Spang

    TBA

    Chess

    Mr. Nomura

    TBA

    CORE

    Ms. Bigham

    TBA

    Debate 

    Ms. Young

    TBA

    DECA

    Mr. Gyamerah (Mr. G)

    TBA

    Earth Service Core

    Dr. Finley

    TBA

    Engineering

    Mr. Bergquist

    TBA

    E-Sports
     Mr. Waterman Wednesdays 2:30-3:30

    Fantasy Sports

    Mr. Snyder

    TBA

    Fiddle 

    Mr. Kolk

    TBA

    Francophone

    Ms. Lidgard

    TBA

    Garden

    Dr. Finley

    TBA

    Girl Up 

    Ms. Felpo

    TBA

    Girls Who Code

    Ms. Cohan

    Mondays 4-5pm

    GSA

    Mr. Courtney

    TBA

    Japanese Culture 

    Gwen Sensei

    TBA

    Jewish Student Union

    Mr. Lovre

    TBA

    Junior Classical League (JCL)

    Mr. MIller

    TBA

    Key Club

    Ms. Fernandez

    TBA

    Knitting 

    Ms. West

    TBA

    Kpop Dance 

    TBA

    TBA

    LGBTQ+ Arts

    Mr. Zimmermann

    TBA

    Math Club

    Ms. Johnson

    TBA

    Mock Trial

    Ms. Lidgard

    TBA

    Model UN

    Mr. Snyder

    TBA

    Multiracial STU

    Ms. Lidgard

    TBA

    NHS

    TBA

    TBA

    Orca Bowl

    Mr. Stever

    TBA

    PERIOD

    Ms. West

    Fridays 12:10-12:55pm

    Ping Pong 

    Mr. Kahn

    TBA

    Programming 

    Mr. Bergquist

    TBA

    Project Pengyou

    Mr. Wray

    TBA

    PSA (Somali Youth)

    Ms. Perez

    TBA

    Razas Unidas

    Ms. Perez

    TBA

    Richard's Rwanda/the Abari Collective

    Ms. Sloan

    TBA

    Robotics

    Mr. Bergquist

    TBA

    Sexual Assault Awareness Club

    Mr. NK

    TBA

    Spanish Learners Club

    Ms. Perez

    TBA

    Survivor

    Ms. Cohan

    TBA

    The Pen

     Mr. Kahn

    TBA

    Trivia

    Mr. Nomura

    TBA

    Vietnamese Service Association

    Mr. Kahn

    TBA

    Water 1st

    Mr. Young

    TBA

    Women in Tech

    Mr. Bergquist
    TBA

    Youth Court 

    Mr. Snyder

    TBA

    YPA

    Mr. Louviere

    TBA